The Rotary Club of Alton-Godfrey 

Paul Harris Fellows


1973 Mr. Louis G. Rupp 

1975 Mr. Thomas W. Butler 

1976 Dr. Robert R. Anschuetz 

1978 Dr. Gordon F. Moore 

1979 Mr. Edward Meyer 

1981 Mr. John L. Jehle Sr. 

1982 Mr. Stephen C. Tassinari 

1982 Mr. William J. Drake 

1984 Mr. Joseph R. Pukach 

1985 Mr. Jerry W. Thomas 

1985 Mr. William E. Kessler 

1986 Mr. William E. Moyer 

1986 Mr.James R. Hernandez 

1986 Mr. Leo E. Thompson 

1987 Mr. James A. Jackson 

1987 Mr. David W. Walker 

1987 Mr. James H. Adams 

1987 Mr. Clemeth L. Binning 

1988 Mr. James T. Dooling 

1988 Dr. Frank W. Boals 

1988 Mr. Dudley F. Giberson 

1988 Mr. James M. Towey 

1988 Mr. Dale A. Kelley 

1988 Dr. Robert F. Hamilton 

1988 Mr. Charles J. Norman III 

1988 Mr. Arthur J. Mahon 

1990 Mr. Paul A. Maley 

1991 Dr. Mel E. Schulmeister 

1991 Dr. Richard D. Jones 

1992 Mr. Michael D. Seymour 

1993 Mr. William E. Fitzgerald 

1993 Mr. Dale L. Neudecker 

1993 Mrs. Frances Jackson 

1993 Mr. Thomas A. Juravich 

1993 Sister M. Theotima Plazz 

1994 Mr. Eugene C. Crivello 

1994 Mr. Jeffery R. Weber 

1995 Mr. James M. White 

1996 Mr. David M. Bartosiak 

1996 Mr. Donald L. Moyer 

1996 Mr. Donald J. Johnson 

1996 Mr. David M. Porto 

1997 Mr. C. Dana Eastman Jr. 

1997 Mr. Fred T. Renshaw 

1997 Mr. Peter J. Zimmer 

1998 Mr. John C. Rain Jr. 

1998 Mr. Charles L. Sheppard 

1999 Dr. Steve Pope 

1999 Mr. Sam Stemm

2000 Mr. Ronald E. Hauck 

2000 Dr. William Heintz 

2000 Dr. Curt Martin 

2001 Mr. Edmund R. Morrissey 

2001 Mr. Larry T. Spain 

2002 Mr. L. Allen Klope 

2002 Dr. Cameron Meredith 

2002 Mr. Larry L. Thompson 

2003 Mr. Rod C. Elias 

2003 Dr. Sharon K. Johnson 

2003 Mr. Richard W. Johnson 

2003 Mr. Michael Fitzgerald 

2003 Mr. Michael J. McCormick

2003 Ms. Melissa J. Seymour 

2004 Dr. Mark M. Allendorph 

2004 Mr. Steven A. Cousley 

2004 Mr. Phillip H. Hamilton 

2004 Mr. Larry D. Hauck 

2004 Ms. D. Jeannine Kelly 

2005 Mr. Josh Farley 

2005 Mr. William H. Hoagland 

2005 Mr. Steven N. Mottaz 

2005 Mr. Arthur R. Williams 

2006 Mr. Ronald P. Mayhew 

2006 Mr. Richard E. Rook 

2007 Mr. Scott L. Neudecker 

2007 Mr. Dan Saeger 

2007 Mr. Michael L. Tillman 

2007 Mr. N. Gail Weinrich 

2009 Mr. Chris Fox 

2009 Mr. Roland Hansen 

2009 Mr. Michael Osborne 

2009 Mr. Ford R. Phillips 

2009 Ms. Judy K. Thompson 

2010 Mr. Tuck Renshaw 

2011 Mr. Andrew Bowen 

2011 Mr. William E. Chapel 

2012 Mr. Donald W. Emde

2012 Mr. John J. Hopkins

2013 Mr. Dennis Wilson 

2013 Mr. Wayne Sivia 

2014 Ms. Elizabeth Parker

2014 Mr. Mitch Cannell

2015 Mr. John Keller

2015 Mr. Steve Thompson

2016 Mr. Thomas Zigrang

2016 Mr. James Green

2017 Mr. Tim Hinrichs

2017 Mr. Charles R. West

2018 Mr. Gary L. Ayres

2018 Mr. Orlando E. Panfile

2019 Arthur Fahrner

2019 Antione Williams

 

 

 

 

Speakers
Loading
Club Leaders
Bicycle Trail
Bucket Brigade 2018
Alton-Godfrey Rotary Projects
Loading...
Club Email Address
Club Email Address:
altongodfreyrotary@gmail.com
Birthdays
Loading
Loading...
Students of the Month
Students of the Month 2019-20
  • September 2019:  Muskan Baksi, Alton High School and Alex Beers, Alton High School
  • October 2019: Lauren Weiner, Alton High School and Peyton Zigrang, Marquette Catholic
  • November 2019:  Marquette Catholic High School and  Alton High School
  • December 2019:  , Alton High School and  , Marquette Catholic
  • January 2020:  , Alton High School and  , Mississippi Valley
  • February 2020:  , Marquette Catholic High School and  , Alton High School
  • March 2020:  , Alton High School and  , Marquette Catholic
  • April 2020:  , Alton High School and  , Alton High School
  • May 2020:   Alton High School and   , Alton High School 
  • June 2020: The 2019-20 Student of the Year is
Club Events
Loading
Weather
booked.net